| HISTORYAUSTRALIA HOME | IFHAA HOME | RESEARCH INTEREST INDEX | MEMBER CONTACTS | JOIN IFHAA | NEXT PAGE | CONTACT US

IFHAA logo

IFHAA Members Research Interests

C - Caddy to Chislett
Should any of these links be incorrect, or not work, please advise the IFHAA Membership Officer . If you wish to change your own Membership details you can do this at the Details Change Page


Donations to assist with the running of HistoryAustralia and the IFHAA are greatly appreciated
469 Gale Cahill1788+236 Isle of Man c 1858572
Location
Period
Memb. # 
Member
Caddy
IRE Galway
1800+
115
Jenny MacKay
Cahill
   
469 
Gale Cahill
Cain
NSW Goulburn & Cadia
1831+
200
Shirley Cox
Cains
NSW Maitland
1840+
126
Geoff Millard
Cairns
   
1788+
236 
Avery Hilditch
Caites
NSW Waterloo/Redfern, Sydney
1850+
228
Lynette Mok
Caithness
VIC Williamstown
1850+
877
Patricia Wade
Calder
VIC  
1850+
659
Mike Calder
Caldwell
NSW Illawarra
1840 +
8
Vivienne Caldwell
Callaghan
NSW Shoalhaven
778
Pat Teare
NSW Walcha
778
Pat Teare
IRE  
1831+
880
K.J.Callahan
Callister
UK Isle of Man
pre 1830
136
Diane Westerhuis
   
  1
Scott Brown
Callow
VIC Echuca
1800's
1
Scott Brown
IRE Co. Clare
1800's
1
Scott Brown
Cameron
VIC Melbourne
1854+
656
Ros Taylor
NSW Scone
1840+
418
Robin Rebecca-Slattery
NSW Sydney
1860+
371
Jan Harvey
Campbell
SCT Skye
1802 - 1920
3
John Graham
NSW Newcastle
1850+
680
Dianne Snow
VIC Warrnambool Area
1800+
562
Helen Boling
NSW Wollongong
1850+
680
Dianne Snow
   
c 1858
 572
Lorim R Macpherson
NSW Tenterfield
1870
719
Elizabeth Adams
NSW Sydney
1900+
274
Malcolm Booth
NSW Tenterfield
1900+
724
Marella Bourne
QLD Rockhampton
1860+
772
Tony Pitkin
NSW Campbells River
1840+
633
Carolyn Briggs
Canaway
TAS Melbourne VIC & Hobart
51
Bob Donald
Candish
ENG Devon
1700+
797
Angela Candish
NSW  
797
Angela Candish
WA Perth
797
Angela Candish
Cantwell
VIC TIP, IRE > Ballan & Melbourne
pre 1850 IRE 1850+ AUS
598
Roz Voullaire
Caple
NSW Sydney
1850+
228
Lynette Mok
Capon
   
803
Robert Lloyd-Jones
Cardiff
NSW Sydney
1839+
165
Frank Cardiff
Cardwell
NSW Sydney
1818-1840
59
Peter Larson
NSW Patricks Plain (Singleton)
1840-1870
59
Peter Larson
NSW Tamworth
1870+
59
Peter Larson
NSW Newcastle
1840+
59
Peter Larson
Carew
NSW Lismore
1870+
842
Judith Waldock
NSW Millthorpe
1870+
842
Judith Waldock
Carey
VIC Raywood
1900+
470
Trevor Carey
Cargeeg
VIC Bendigo
466
Peter Winzar
Carlill
NSW Casino
1840+
489
Greg Carlill
Carmichael
TAS  
208
Irene Rees ADDRESS INVALID
NSW Sydney
1842+
455
Keith Carmichael
Carnell
UK Nottingham
late 1700's
1
Scott Brown
Carpenter
ENG Bath
late 1700's
1
Scott Brown
NSW Bogan Gate
1870+
217
Mary Smith ADDRESS INVALID
NSW Adelong NSW & Bogan Gate
1850+
1
Scott Brown
NSW Picton
1860+
1
Scott Brown
NSW Parkes
69
Charles Carpenter
Carr
NSW North Sydney
c. 1858
215
Erica Portelli
   
448
Alex Rogers ADDRESS INVALID
Carrett
NSW Midwest
1850+
879
Anne Carrett
NSW Sydney
1850+
879
Anne Carrett
Carrick
NSW Southern Highlands
1862+
219
Max Carrick
Carroll
NSW Alstonville
1830+
162
Christine Shannon
IRE Co Cavan
162
Christine Shannon
NSW Sydney
1830 +
43
John Carroll
NSW Illawarra
1838 - 1920
3
John Graham
Carter
NSW Balmain
1849+
160
Sandy Liddle
NSW Illawarra
1818 - 1920
3
John Graham
WA  
1920+
702
Graeme F Keed ADDRESS INVALID
   
744
Daisycue
NSW Nemingha
1870+
53
Joan Fenton
Carthew
VIC Horsham
1857+
33
June Carthew
VIC Clunes
1857+
33
June Carthew
VIC Horsham
1865 +
33
June Carthew
Cartledge
TAS  
1835 +
25
Kelvin Andrews ADDRESS INVALID
Carty
   
750
Michael Mennen
Case
NSW Wilberforce
1850+
809
Doug Honess
Casey
IRE Tipperary
1820+
679
Sue Grieves
NSW Adaminaby
1820+
679
Sue Grieves
Cash
VIC  
1902+
853
Lynette Bartlett
NSW  
1902+
853
Lynette Bartlett
Cassidy
VIC Castlemaine
1890+
497
Yvette Ducret
NSW Coolac > Sydney
1880+
149
Patrick Dominick
Castelli
   
563
Denise Castelli
   
564
Jeffrey Bremmell
Catholic Families
NSW Braidwood
91
Christine Wright
Cato
VIC Fitzroy
1900-1945
2
Cathy Dunn
TAS  
1820+
89
Shirley Elrick
VIC Wallan Wallan
1860+
2
Cathy Dunn
VIC Dookie & Yabba Yabba North
1875+
2
Cathy Dunn
NSW Liverpool
1890+
2
Cathy Dunn
Causer
  c
All Time frames
444
Bill Corser
Cavanagh
NSW Sydney
1830+
165
Frank Cardiff
NSW Gunnedah
1900+
566
Sally Currie
Cawood
   
74
David Barlow
Cawser
   All Time frames
All Time frames
444
Bill Corser
Chalker
   
494
Janine Jol
Chamberlain
TAS Evandale
1850 +
16
Meryl Yost
Chambers
ENG Derby
<1800
885
Gordon Chambers
Chandler
NSW Glen Innes
1860+
159
Diane Little ADDRESS INVALID
Chapman
NSW Kempsey
1800+
604
Barrie & Margaret Chapman
NSW Newcastle/Hunter Valley
241
Jan McMaster
NSW Molong
137
Bronwen Smith
NSW Newcastle
1840+
680
Dianne Snow
NSW Sydney
1828+
535
Jennifer Walkom
NSW Hunter Valley
249
Janice E. Belamy
NSW Sydney
1798 +
3
John Graham
NSW Glebe
1840+
215
Erica Portelli
NSW Wollongong
1840+
680
Dianne Snow
Chapman, Grenado George
   
559
Beth Werner
Charles
   
1800+
704
Janet Vagg
VIC Richmond
1874+
547
Carol Main
Charlton
TAS Launceston
1843
752
Vicki Klein
TAS Hobart
1843
752
Vicki Klein
Charlton, Edward
NSW West Wallsend
1890+
672
Lynell Iacopetta
Chase
TAS Hobart
1846+
248
Iris Crawford
Cheers
NSW Sydney
1789+
224
Marcia Cheers
NSW Kempsey
1836+
224
Marcia Cheers
Cherry
LIM Killella
1798 +
3
John Graham
NSW Uralla
1850+
88
Pauline Ramage
Chevers
NSW Albury NSW
1850+
514
Sandy Malone
Cheyne
WA NSW, VIC
1837+
423
Karen Arnold
Childs
NSW Hunter Region
1855+
589
Greg Patch
NSW Mittagong
1860
719
Elizabeth Adams
Chislett
NSW Forbes
1900+
724
Marella Bourne
NSW Braidwood
1900+
724
Marella Bourne

| HISTORYAUSTRALIA HOME | IFHAA HOME | RESEARCH INTEREST INDEX | MEMBER CONTACTS | JOIN IFHAA | NEXT PAGE | CONTACT US
Last updated on 06 January 2008