| HISTORYAUSTRALIA HOME | IFHAA HOME | RESEARCH INTEREST INDEX | MEMBER CONTACTS | JOIN IFHAA | NEXT PAGE |

IFHAA logo

IFHAA Members Research Interests

G - Gahan to Goldsmith
Should any of these links be incorrect, or not work, please advise the IFHAA Memberships Officer by


Location Period Memb. #
Member
Gahan
VIC Collingwood 1850+ 867
Vaeda van Lieshout
Gall
VIC Alansford & Warrnambool 137
Bronwen Smith
Gallagher
NSW DON, IRE > Camden < 1839 >+ 598
Roz Voullaire
Galscott
VIC Carlsruhe 1879+ 531
Irene Langdon
Galvin
NSW Sydney 1850+ 263
Marrianne Turner
Gamble
. . . 541
Kym Banham
Gammon
. . . 575
Gandy
NSW Mt Hope 1880-1910 874
NSW Cobar 1880-1910 874
Garaham, Catherine
WA Greenbushes 644
Garbutt
NSW Sutton Forest 1861-1900 808
Dick Monks
ENG Exeter 1861-1900 808
Dick Monks
Gardiner
NSW Wellington . 142
Ray Mackenzie
NSW Orange/Brewarrina 1852+ 160
Sandy Liddle
Garland
NSW Bathurst 1874+ 164
Faith
Garnam
852
Jo Moro
Garner
NSW 866
Meg Emerson
Garrad
NSW Milton 1830+ 211
Wendy Simes
NSW Milton 1830s 2
Cathy Dunn
Garrett
QLD VIC > NSW > QLD 1840+ 162
Christine Shannon
232
Garth
NSW Trunky Creek 1856 578
Gavan
NSW Murringo/Harden 35
Ray Gavan
Geach
761
Brian
Geddes
852
Jo Moro
Gehrig
NSW Albury All 10
Marg Glenn
NSW Clarencetown 1860+ 151
Anne Gleeson
Geoghegan
NSW Sydney & Gulgong 1849+ 263
Marrianne Turner
George
UK Stockport, Chesire 1850+ 283
Mark Needham
Geraghty
NSW Sydney & Armidale - 1896 116
Marie McClure
Germain
SA 1849 668
Judy Jerkins
Gibbs
NSW Richmond &Wellington 1830+ 142
Ray Mackenzie
117
Carolyn Harris
Gibson
VIC Ballarat 1800+ 704
Janet Vagg
VIC Footscray 1800+ 704
Janet Vagg
NSW Moree 1885+ 163
(Mrs) Chris Sinclair
NSW Tamworth/Maitland 465
Judy Lawson (bad email)
Gifford
SA Adelaide SA 1850+ 460
K Mason (bad email)
Gilbert (aborigine)
NSW Liverpool 1800+ 6
Robyn Dixon
Gilchrist
IRE Northern Ireland 1800+ 456
Chris Clatworthy
Giles
SA KEN & 1840+ 119
Mark Giles
Gill
VIC Melbourne & Geelong 1846+ 420
Neil Gill
IRE Galway 1819+ 371
Jan Harvey
NSW Cassilis 1860+ 371
Jan Harvey
VIC Melbourne 1839 371
Jan Harvey
NSW Maitland 1856 371
Jan Harvey
Gillespie
NSW Goulburn 1900+ 542
Heather Gillespie
NSW Newcastle 1850+ 567
NSW New England region of 1840 262
Denis (bad email)
Gillett
NSW Armidale & Sydney 1880+ 158
Helen Hanson
Gillies
NSW Dubbo 69
Charles Carpenter
Gillingham
574
Alison Mohr
Gillon
SA 1850 773
Gills
230
Ian Lewis
Gilmore
NSW Pearces Creek 181
Kathi Ann Gaffy
Gilpin
IRE County Antrim 1850-1999 565
Ruth Brook
Ginn
NSW Sydney 1850+ 274
Malcolm Booth
Glascott
VIC Kyneton 1854+ 531
Irene Langdon
VIC Preston 1910+ 531
Irene Langdon
VIC Kyneton 1883+ 531
Irene Langdon
Gleeson
625
Margaret Dine
Glenn
NSW All 10
Marg Glenn
Goddard
NSW Inverell 1850+ 519
SA Robe 1854+ 648
Suzanne Maiden
NSW Parramatta 1820-1850 172
Ian Nicholls
Anytime 579
Godley
NSW Uralla 1880 718
Tracey Hamilton
NSW Inverell 1880 718
Tracey Hamilton
NSW Kingstown 1880 718
Tracey Hamilton
Goff
VIC Melbourne 249
Janice E. Belamy
VIC VIC & NSW 1857+ 75
Marlane Fairfax
Goggin
NSW 1854+ 135
Gold
NSW Molong 1830+ 696
Mike Boardman
Goldberg
865
Lyn Croker
Goldfinch
SA 1837 + 12
Julie Stokes
Goldsborough
VIC Carlton 1863+ 547
Carol Main
VIC Melbourne 761
Brian
Goldsmith
SA Clare 1840+ 826
Ralph Hess
WA Wagin 1840+ 826
Ralph Hess

Last updated on 06 January 2008