IFHAA Members Research Interests

G - Goldspring to Guymer
Should any of these links be incorrect, or not work, please advise the IFHAA Memberships Officer.


Location
Period
Memb. #
Member
Goldspring
   
425
Golgerth
   
496
GER  
208
Irene Rees (bad email)
Golledge
NSW Hunter Valley & New England
167
Cherryle Watters
Gooch
NSW Bulahdelah
1835+
686
Judith Dumbrell
NSW Camden
1835+
686
Judith Dumbrell
Goodchild
NSW  
1800+
702
Graeme F Keed (bad email)
Goodison
   
244
Brian Mountjoy
Goodsell
SSX Sussex
1630 +
3
John Graham
Gordon
NSW Kiama
1848 - 1920
3
John Graham
NSW Braidwood & Sydney
1859+
263
Marrianne Turner
NSW Goulburn & Taralga
1900+
168
Penny Gordon (bad email)
NSW Tenterfield
1850+
203
Maggie KEELY HEFFERNAN
NSW Kiama/Jamberoo
1830-1900
168
Penny Gordon (bad email)
Gorlick
QLD Bundaberg
1870
966
Denise Torenbeek
Gorman
NSW Bathurst
1850+
196
Keith HAYDEN
Gorringe
WA  
1850+
266
Delville Stickland
Gorry
   
728
Goslett
NSW Southern
1800-1900
850
Richard Dyball
   
520
Goucher
   
786
Julie Goucher
Gough
ENG Middlestowe
1750-1800
643
Bill Riedy
NSW Windsor
1813-1840
6
Robyn Dixon
NSW Berrima
1840+
6
Robyn Dixon
Gower
NSW Parramatta
1814+
6
Robyn Dixon
Gracie
NSW  
1850+
659
Mike Calder
Graham
   
547
Carol Main
NSW Bellawongarah
1800 +
3
John Graham
   
520
Grainer
QLD Clermont
1875-1910
807
Anne Collins
QLD Maytown
1875-1910
807
Anne Collins
Grant
NSW Canowindra
1829+
501
Leo Grant
   
52
Karen Rogers
NSW Hartley
1819+
501
Leo Grant
QLD Warialda
1850+
462
Gray
   
697
   
582
Mike Smith
NSW Gerringong
1800 - 1920
3
John Graham
NSW Braidwood
1850+
696
Mike Boardman
VIC  
1866+
882
Greasley
QLD Toowoomba
1867
798
Barbara Sullivan
Green
NSW Inverell & Quirindi
1800+
570
Juliane Jones
TAS Hobart
1800+
115
Jenny MacKay
NSW Coonamble
1860+
196
Keith HAYDEN
NSW Goulburn
1820+
542
Heather Gillespie
   
720
NSW Nowra & Richmond River
249
Janice E. Belamy
Greenwood
NSW Ashfield/Araluen/Bega
1811+
589
Greg Patch
Gregor
SA  
1897
668
Judy Jerkins
Gregory
NSW Southern
1800-1900
850
Richard Dyball
   
520
Gressier
   
448
Alex Rogers (bad email..check alex's addr)
Grieves
IRE Co Tyrone
1850+
679
Sue Grieves
NSW Yass
1850+
679
Sue Grieves
Griffith
VIS  
1853+
48
Lenore Frost
NSW Singleton
1850-1900
716
denis dixon
Griffiths
NSW Melbourne VIC & Sydney
1840+
192
Robyn M Condliffe
NSW Tumbarumba
866
Meg Emerson
NSW Broken Hill
1880+
839
Ellen Pinson
Griggs
NSW Rockdale
1888
617
Gayle Guthrie
Grigor
QLD  
1855+
753
Grimes
NSW New England region
1845+
262
Denis (bad email)
VIC Elsternwick
1890
876
Allan Longstaff
Grindal
VIC Melbourne
1866+
868
Groom, Edward Cooper
  Braidwood
1859+
672
Lynell Iacopetta
Gruber
   
299
Dulcie Hood (bad email)
Guilfoyle
NSW Sydney
1900+
418
Robin Rebecca-Slattery
Guinea
NSW Braidwood
465
Judy Lawson (bad email)
Gunn
   
pre 1888
255
John Buxton
Guthrie
NSW Ulladulla
1869
617
Gayle Guthrie
WA  
83
Mal Wright
   
791
Arthur Stafford
Guymer
NSW  
1830+
134

Last updated on 17 April, 2007