| HISTORYAUSTRALIA HOME | IFHAA HOME | RESEARCH INTEREST INDEX | MEMBER CONTACTS | JOIN IFHAA | NEXT PAGE |

IFHAA logo

IFHAA Members Research Interests

M - McEvoy to Mitchell
Should any of these links be incorrect, or not work, or if you wish to change your own Membership details please advise the IFHAA Membership Officer .


Donations to assist with the running of HistoryAustralia and the IFHAA are greatly appreciated
Location
Period
Memb. #
Member
McEvoy
NSW Tamworth
1900+
519
McFarlane
TAS Hagley
1837+
110
Pennie Stennings (bad email)
SCO Kilmore, Argylshire
c. 1790
624
Jane O'Brien
McFarlane, Eliza Jane
NSW Windsor
1843+
311
Lawrence Cook
McFarlane, John
SCO Edinburgh, Scotland
c. 1763+
311
Lawrence Cook
McFee
823
McFie
823
McGarry
NSW Bathurst
1840+
649
Kathryn Rogers
McGarvie
4th Kings own Regiment
1800
747
VIC Pombernoit
1841+
84
David C. Collyer
McGeorge
NSW Carcoar & Wentworth
1837+
580
Julie Ruzsicska
McGibney
TAS
668
Judy Jerkins
McGlinn
494
Janine Jol
McGlung
NSW Goulburn
1837+
191
Eric McMillan
McGoldrick
NSW Millthorpe
1870+
842
Judith Waldock
NSW Lismore
1870+
842
Judith Waldock
McGowan
VIC
1850+
581
NSW Araluen
1850+
2
SCT SCT, East Maitland NSW, Mudgee NSW
1817+
71
SA Adelaide
1860+
571
McGregor
NSW Hunter District
1838+
674
Valerie McGregor
Clarence District
1860+
674
Valerie McGregor
NSW Bega District
1835+
158
Helen Hanson
NSW Coolac/Gundagai
1880+
149
Patrick Dominick
VIC Daylesford & Katamatite
635
Deb Driessen
McGuffin
NSW Sydney
83
Mal Wright
McGuire
NSW Tomerong
1840+
760
Leith Davis
749
Leith Davis
McGurgan
121
Peter Close
McHenry
VIC Victoria
640
IRE
208
Irene Rees (bad email)
McIlvride
NSW Parramatta
1850
722
Warren Harvey
McInnes/McInnis/McGuiness
NSW Isle of Skye > NSW
1820+
1
Scott Brown
McIntyre
508
Rosie Bates
OFF Gillen
1798 - 1920
3
John Graham
439
McIsaac
SCO
<1852
801
Mcivor
777
NSW Eastern Suburbs, Sydney
454
Tracey Palmer
McKay
NSW Grafton
1838-1842
765
NSW Sydney
1837+
765
NSW Bega
1880+
661
James Driver
VIC Maffra
1884
876
Allan Longstaff
McKenna
238
Alan Bennett
McKenzie
777
VIC St Arnaud
1800+
562
Helen Boling
NSW Nowra & Richmond River
249
Janice E. Belamy
VIC Warrnambool
1850+
538
Denise McNamara
699
Deanne Vaughan
McKeown
7
Vicki Smith
McKerral
VIC Rokewood/Shelford
1855+
84
David C. Collyer
McKinley
250
VIC Daylesford
635
Deb Driessen
McLachlan
NSW Goulburn
1838
787
Judith Lyne
McLaren-Trunbull
185
Shirley Smith
McLean
SCO Tiree, Isle of Coll
1782
624
Jane O'Brien
McLean/Maclean
VIC Warrnambool
1853+
658
Dot Wells
McLeary
QLD
1870+
835
B.G.Aldridge
McLeod
688
McMahon
TAS Deloraine
1850+
227
Anne Wheel
NSW Sydney
1850s+
636
Sandra Armstrong
McManimm
QLD
1909+
322
Helen McManimm
McMaster
VIC Inglewood
51
Bob Donald
NSW Sydney
1860+
241
Jan McMaster
McMillan
NSW SA
1790+
191
Eric McMillan
IRE
208
Irene Rees (bad email)
NSW Dubbo region
1850 +
21
Sandra Moodie
QLD
1855+
762
McMullen
NSW Lismore & Hunter Valley
167
Cherryle Watters
McNamara
NSW Peak Hill
1850+
633
Carolyn Briggs
VIC Warrnambool
1850+
538
Denise McNamara
NSW Hunter Valley
1840+
135
McNaughtr
NSW Bega District
1850+
158
Helen Hanson
McPhee
NSW Inverell, Warialda, Glen Innes
1840+
262
Denis (bad email)
McPherson
VIC Wycheproof
1860-1900
742
Andrew & Lynne Nevell
494
Janine Jol
McQuiggin
NSW Picton
1870+
856
Lyn Marchant
McRae
TAS Bothwell
1830+
323
Sally Steel
McShane
NSW Tamworth
1900+
519
McSwain
SCT
861
Ruth Mingins
McSween
SCT
861
Ruth Mingins
McSweyn
SCT
861
Ruth Mingins
McWilliams
TAS
1830+
134
Meager
VIC Melbourne
1850 +
32
Nancy Lee Meager ADDRESS INVALID
Meanwell
229
Measom
819
Meddings
TAS Tasmania
606
Meikle
VIC
1900+
231
QLD
1861+
60
Gary Woodforth
Mellows
WA
1820+
850
Richard Dyball
Melrose
NSW Parramatta
1853+
160
Sandy Liddle
NSW Sydney
1855+
755
Rhonda Lucas
Melville
VIC Brunswick
1871+
547
Carol Main
VIC Hawthorne
1850+
815
Wayne S.Holmes
NSW Sydney
1850+
815
Wayne S.Holmes
Mendey
UK Bethnal Green London
pre 1770-1999
565
Ruth Brook
Menzies, James
VIC Alexander
621
Mercer
VIC Fitzroy area
1800
723
Rodney Keith Henderson
NSW Moruya
1860+
77
Robyn Florance
Merchant
NSW Tenterfield
291
Sandra Balfour
Merritt
VIC Daylesford
635
Deb Driessen
Qld Fig Tree Pocket
1912-1940
968
Narelle Bradley
Meszaros
HNG Hungary - Assistance needed
181
Kathi Ann Gaffy
Metcalfe
NSW Camden
1840-1900
587
Kerry Metcalfe (bad email)
NSW Camden > Junee
1800+
481
Metheson
810
Dell Maw
Methven
SCO Dunfermline
38
Middleton
NSW Port Macquarie
1860
734
Mikkelsen
NSW Lismore
817
Karen Kingston
Milburn
VIC Eaglehawk
1850+
94
Jill Thio
Miles
VIC VIC
1800's
484
Sue Stanway
Milgate
NSW SSX, UK
1838+
85
Pamela Dowling
Millar
299
Dulcie Hood (bad email)
Millard
NSW Ulladulla
1840+
126
Geoff Millard
NSW Ulladulla
1850+
2
Miller
NSW Bathurst
1839+
378
NSW Glen Innes
1890+
378
VIC Fryerstown
1885+
137
Bronwen Smith
NSW Inverell
1890+
378
NSW Singleton
1800+
755
Rhonda Lucas
NSW Bingara
1800+
755
Rhonda Lucas
ENG Bristol
1790-1925
806
Ann Morse
NSW Gerringong
1834+
213
David Rae
NSW Newcastle/Hunter Valley
241
Jan McMaster
ARL Dunoon
1802 - 1920
3
John Graham
RFW Erskine
1795 - 1920
3
John Graham
Millerd/Millard
NSW Gunnedah
1835+
125
Lynda Millerd
Millhouse
TAS Cygnet
1850+
776
Annette KANIZAY
Milligan
FER
1814 - 1920
3
John Graham
VIC Chiltern & Maryborough
1850+
642
Darren Cooper
Mills
VIC Melbourne
1850 +
32
Nancy Lee Meager ADDRESS INVALID
Millstead
Anytime
168
Penny Gordon (bad email)
Millwood
QLD
1860+
838
Albert Abel
NSW Maitland
1827+
838
Albert Abel
NSW Sydney
1850-1950
967
Peter Michie
Milroy
ENG Worcestershire
1900<
705
Christie McCreadie
Milson/Milsom
NSW Mudgee, NSW
1840+
428
Lisa Watson
Milthorpe
VIC Diamond Valley
1844+
111
Milton
ENG Bristol
1790-1925
806
Ann Morse
QLD Brisbane
1925+
806
Ann Morse
Mischin
545
Mitchell
VIC Geelong
1850+
420
Neil Gill
NSW Chatham UK > Sydney
1912+
526
PER
1817 - 1920
3
John Graham
TAS
1830
734
750
Michael Mennen
VIC Barfold
1840
734
NSW Newcastle
1800+
729
Renee Wells
244
Brian Mountjoy

Last updated on 06 January 2008