| HISTORYAUSTRALIA HOME | IFHAA HOME | RESEARCH INTEREST INDEX | MEMBER CONTACTS | JOIN IFHAA | NEXT PAGE | Email Us

IFHAA logo

IFHAA Members Research Interests

S - Sadler to Small
Should any of these links be incorrect, or not work, or if you wish to change your own Membership details please advise the IFHAA Membership Officer .


Donations to assist with the running of HistoryAustralia and the IFHAA are greatly appreciated
Location
Period
Memb. #
Member
Sadler
   
257
Alison Rosser (bad email)
Saisell
NSW Mudgee
1850+
209
Samways
NSW Sydney
1830
722
Sanders
SA Adelaide
1900+
616
Sanderson
NSW Morpeth
1802+
80
Saunders, George
QLD Brisbane
1879+
551
Saunders, Maryanne
QLD Brisbane
1879+
551
Savage
QLD  
1840+
835
Savill
NSW Stroud, Pt Stevens > Grafton/Lismore
181
Saw
VIC Williamstown
1883
779
VIC Collingwood
1883
779
VIC Geelong
1883
779
   
26
Sawyer
   
627
Say
AUS  
316
Scales
VIC  
509
Scammell/s
   
117
Scarlett
UK  
208
Irene Rees (bad email)
Scarsbrick
   
238
Schaefer
NSW Gundagai
1850-1900
850
NSW Reno
1850-1900
850
Scheider
   
709
Schieder
   
709
Schintler
SA SA & VIC & NSW
1850+
1
  Hanover & Wurttemberg Germany
pre 1850
1
Schofield
   
728
NSW Maitland/Quirindi/Quipolly
40
Scholfield
VIC Western District
1860+
868
Scobie
VIC Ballarat
1850+
72
Scott
VIC Steiglitz
1852+
284
TAS Launceston
1891+
590
Vic Maffra (Valencia Creek)
1884
876
NSW Cootamundra
684
NSW Sydney
684
NSW Newcastle/Hunter Valley NSw
241
SCO Roxborough
1700+
446
SCO SCO & VIC
1800+
72
Scouller
   
737
Scrimshaw
   
Anytime
509
Scrivener
NSW Bowraville
1870+
799
NSW North Coast
1850
719
Scully
IRE  
272
Scurry
   
828
Seaby
NSW Millars Point
1900+
202
NSW Fort Dennison
1860+
202
NSW Shoalhaven
1860-1870
202
Seale
   
121
Searle
NSW Sydney
1910+
464
Sebo
VIC Melbourne
1856
435
Allison Newton (bad email)
Secrett
   
1788+
236
Seggie
   
1900+
521
Seily
NSW Mudgee/Rylstone
1880+
156
Selman
NSW Grafton/Maclean/Sydney
1870+
237
Denise Hartley
Senter
VIC Hawthorn
1850-1860
239
Veronika Ihlenfeldt
Senyard
QLD  
1870+
489
Greg Carlill
Sergeant
SA Marion
1838+
323
Sally Steel
Setter
NSW Nyngan
1875+
445
Sexey
UK Dorset
233
Caroline Ingram (bad email)
Sexton
IRE  
272
Barrie Loiterton
Seymour
NSW Mt Victoria
1835-1845
653
Lucy Read
NSW Little Hartley
1830-1835
653
Lucy Read
NSW Burragorang Valley
1840+
825
Marion Starr
NSW Windsor
1788+
836
Annette Pincham
Shackel
NSW Kiama
1858+
580
Julie Ruzsicska
Shalders
AUS  
Any time
558
Wayne L Johnson
Shallcross
   
511
Yvonne G Stubbs
Shanahan
VIC Glenkeen, Borrisoleigh TIP, IRE > Geelong, Creswick & Inglewood
< 1858 >+
598
Roz
   
117
Carolyn Harris
Shannon
QLD Stanthorpe
1850+
162
Christine Shannon
NSW Richmond
1900+
162
Christine Shannon
QLD Kilruch, Co. Clare IRE > VIC > QLD
1800+
162
Christine Shannon
Sharman
   
230
Ian Lewis
Sharpe
ANT Creagallappin
1815 - 1920
3
John Graham
Sharpham
NSW UK -> Sydney & Melbourne
123
Shaw
   
511
Yvonne G Stubbs
NSW Bourke
1880+
429
NSW Camden
1848+
429
SCO Inverness
1800+
429
Sheasby
VIC St Lukes, Finsbury MDX, ENG > VIC
<1855>+
598
Roz Voullaire
Sheather
   
272
Barrie Loiterton
Sheedy
TAS  
1850+
805
Jan Roberts
Vic Melbourne
1850+
805
Jan Roberts
Sheehan
NSW Jugiong
1835+
75
Marlane Fairfax
NSW Tenterfield
1880+
203
Maggie KEELY HEFFERNAN
Sheffield
VIC Stawell
1850+
442
Glenn Ryan (bad e-mail)
Shelford
   
272
Barrie Loiterton
Shephard
NSW Little Plain
1867+
111
Sheppard
QLD Brisbane
1914+
781
Linda Phelps
Sherriff
VIC Creswick
1855+
420
Neil Gill
Sherwood
VIC Tarraville
1840+
474
Carol Jackson
Shiells
VIC Edinburgh, SCO > VIC
1840s+
640
Shipp
NSW Carcoar
1900+
209
Shorney
SA Somerset > Semaphore
1850+
270
Rosalie Glynn
Shorter
NSW Scone
1840+
418
Robin Rebecca-Slattery
Shortland
NSW Waterloo
1889+
96
Shultz
NSW Bulahdelah
1850+
686
Judith Dumbrell
NSW Goulburn
1850+
686
Judith Dumbrell
Sidney
TAS  
1830 +
42
Ray Hayes
Silk
VIC Melbourne
1850+
805
Jan Roberts
TAS  
1850+
805
Jan Roberts
Simes
NSW Muswellbrook
1855+
211
Wendy Simes
Simmonds
NSW Young
1800+
587
Kerry Metcalfe (bad email)
   
221
Barbara Curthoys (bad email)
NSW Young
1860+
481
Simmons
   
614
Max Faull
Simpson
NSW Parramatta/Merrylands
467
Susan Batho
NSW Sydney
1849+
535
Jennifer Walkom
QLD  
1850+
322
Helen McManimm
QLD Laidley?Ipswich
1880+
237
Denise Hartley
IRE County Antrim
pre 1790 - 1850
565
Ruth Brook
SA  
1836 +
12
Julie Stokes
Sims
TAS  
208
Irene Rees (bad email)
Sinclair
VIC Melbourne
1856+
105
Marilyn MacKay
   
759
Bob Brown
GAL Kilconly
1805 +
3
John Graham
VIC NSW
1840-1870
148
John Coster
QLD Thursday Island
1850-1900
716
denis dixon
TAS  
606
Sindall
   
272
Barrie Loiterton
Singho
   
92
Marie Singho
Sippo
VIC Bunyip South/Melbourne
1870+
131
Sitlington
   
63
Skarratt
NSW Sydney
1850+
843
VIC Melbourne
1850+
843
Skead
NSW Sydney + Melbourne
1850 +
20
Skeer
   
251
Dianne Male
Skelly
   
463
Louise Jones (bad email)
Skinner
NSW Wellington
142
Ray Mackenzie
Slack
NSW Millfield/Wollombi
40
Slattery
NSW Cooma/Monaro district
1840+
516
Jim Slattery
   
1833 +
7
Vicki Smith
NSW  
1850+
231
   
179
Sly
NSW Cooks River/Manly
1809+
96
Smaills
   
- 1875
650
Small
NSW Sydney
1788-1790
2
Cathy Dunn
NSW Kissing Point, Ryde
1790 +
2
Cathy Dunn
NSW Bob's Range
1868
617
Gayle Guthrie

Last updated on 06 January 2008